Boy Scouts of America - Denver Area Council   Donate Join Login
YouTubeInstagramPinterestTwitterFlickrFacebookSearch
  • Cub Scouts in Denver, Colorado
  • Boy Scouts in Denver, Colorado
  • Venturing in Denver, Colorado
  • Exploring in Denver, Colorado
  • STEM Scouts in Denver, Colorado
  • Learning for Life in Denver, Colorado
  • Sporting Clays Invitational
YouTubeInstagramPinterestTwitterFlickrFacebookSearch
  • Cub Scouts in Denver, Colorado
  • Boy Scouts in Denver, Colorado
  • Venturing in Denver, Colorado
  • Exploring in Denver, Colorado
  • STEM Scouts in Denver, Colorado
  • Learning for Life in Denver, Colorado
  • Sporting Clays Invitational
Council Officers
Charles S. McNeil, Chairman of the Board Mark E. Honnen, Council President Mathew N. Stava, Executive Vice President
Mark L. Zoller, Council Commissioner David E. Carlson, Deputy Council Commissioner Sandford W. Rothe, Vice President of Fiscal Affairs
  John G. Cabeza, Scout Executive/CEO  
 
Board of Trustees
Barry D. Amman Mark E. Honnen Gregory A. Schmidt
James E. Blair J. Dave Hunter Michael G. Severns
David E. Carlson Louis W. Hutchison Jr. Michael J. Shaw
Mario M. Carrera Michael F. Imhoff Christopher C. Sherry
Peter J. Coors Mariner Kemper Mathew N. Stava
Mark A. Cordova Sharon H. Linhart Kristin H. Todd
Robert E. Dickinson Charles S. McNeil Andrew D. Van Gilder
D. Mark Dorman Todd D. Munson Dell G. Van Gilder
Walker L. Fleming John A. Odom Jr., MD Mark W. Williams
Gary J. Goldberg Frederick H. Poppe Mark L. Zoller
William H. Graebel Kevin G. Quinn  
Cannon Y. Harvey Sandford W. Rothe  
Thomas W. Honig Hassan A. Salem  
 
Lifetime Trustees
Philip F. Anschutz A. Barry Hirschfeld John W. Madden Jr.
Joseph B. Blake Ralph F. Klomp Daniel L. Ritchie
Charles P. Gallagher David L. Liniger  
 
Past Chairman
Louis P. Bansbach III Douglas L. Jones David J. Steiner
Bruce D. Benson C. David Kikumoto G. Jackson Tankersley Jr.
Peter H. Coors Robert L. Manning Jr. Timothy J. Travis
John A. Ikard James G. Nussbaum Earl L. Wright
M. Doak Jacoway Richard L. Robinson  
 
Executive Board
Benjamin D. Addoms Tyler Y. Harvey Manuel Rodriguez
Erik D. Anderson Scott P. Hefner J. Stephen Rottler
Mark O. Belfance Bud Isaacs Michael T. Rustemeyer
Christopher K. Bouck Howard E. Janzen Richard M. Schwartzenberger
Dan Boyd Paul C. Johnson PhD Jack Seward - Youth Representative
George H. Brauchler Michael D. Jones Michael J. Shaw Jr.
Jeffrey J. Burney R. Livingston Keithley Will Sigler - Youth Representative
Rick L. Byrd J. Frank Keller George A. Sissel
Douglas W. Campbell Christian S. Kikumoto Cody J Smith
Peter L. Casillas Justin R. Klomp Stuart Smith
Jeff H. Cheley Victor Lazzaro Jr. Patricia K. Starzer
Wanda G. Colburn Nicholas J. LeMasters Michael J. Stevens
Richard W. Connor Terrence M. Leve Kristin E. Strohm
Peter B. Cushman Christopher D. Lloyd Gene J. Sullivan
Jessica de Gortari Blair Madden Bui William J. Sullivan Jr.
Robert M. Deevy R. Alan Magnuson Jay Tankersley
Philip E. Doty Michael R. Manwaring Peter N. Thomson
Joel A. Eacker David P. Maughan Aaron D. Todd
Robert K. Eggett Ryan B. McNeil Mark W. Truax
Andrew C. Elliott James H. Moss Bruce S. Wagner
Josiah W. Ellis Chris Osborn Skyler Weekes
David W. Gerbus Andre M. Pauka Donald W. Wendell
G. Todd Gervasini Charles S. Peck David M. Wilks
John C. Grace Robert F. Phelps Jr. Ted Willey, Ed.D.
Andrew S. Graham Elder Thomas T. Priday Jake Wuest
Patrick A. Grant Billy F. Reynolds Jr. John W. Zimmerman
Neal C. Groff Scott D. Richards  
Daniel J. Hartmann Douglas S. Robinson  
     
 
District Chairman
Arapahoe District Chad Isaacs  
Centennial District    
Frontier District Russell O. Stewart  
Gateway District Kevin A. Selzer  
Pioneer Trails District Mark P. Fellows  
Timberline District William P. Amerine  
Valley District Rex Johnson  
Exploring District    
Special Needs District    
 
Associate Board
Sue Anschutz-Rodgers David K. Fagin Sean O'Hara
Mike H. Barrett John E. Freyer Thomas A. Petrie
Robert S. Boswell Thomas C. Fries Donald L. Sturm
Terrance D. Carroll Keith A. Gallaway Wayne E. Vaden, Esq.
Brian M. Deevy Douglas R. Johnson David Vande Casteele
Sidney S. Dixon Charles E. Johnston Russell N. Watterson Jr.
Laura T. Dobbs M.J. Mastalir Jack Wold
Harrison Dunn J. Craig McIlroy